“Armoil” CJSC has been awarded with ISO 9001:2008 compliance certificate
The founder of “Armoil” company Henrik Der-Ghukasian was awarded а "Certificate of Appreciation" by the president of the Republic of Armenia Mr. Serzh Sargsyan for his active participation and investment in the 6th Pan-Armenian summer games preparation and organization.
10.08.2015 read more
The "Armoil" company is pleased to have been able to contribute to strengthen the relations of Armenia-Artsakh-Diaspora ties, promoting to hold the Pan-Armenian games. CJSC "Armoil" supports the team "Rasht" from Iran and wishes the team a healthy competition in the coming matches.
20.03.2015 read more
Corresponding to international standards in it’s quality Euro 5 diesel is already in Armenia which is significantly different from the diesel proposed in oil market
01.03.2015 read more
The large-scale construction works of the first and the only oil-product plant has started. Soon the production of petroleum product in according to international standards will be produced in RA
31.12.2014 read more
Happy New Year and Merry Christmas!